Powered by Team Websites
In association with Grassroots Football

Fixtures & Results

Fixtures and results for this season will be added below, once published. This page will be kept updated on a regular basis, throughout the 2017-18 season.

2017-18

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
29 Jul, 3:00 pm H Farncombe Athletic Reserves Friendly 1 - 3
05 Aug, 3:00 pm H Woking & Horsell ‘A’ Friendly 2 - 4
26 Aug, 3:00 pm N Traco Athletic (Sunday) Friendly 2 - 4
09 Sep, 3:00 pm H Letef Select FC Aldershot & District League 9 - 3
16 Sep, 3:00 pm A Mytchett Athletic Aldershot & District League 1 - 8
23 Sep, 3:00 pm A Wey Valley Reserves Aldershot & District League 1 - 4
30 Sep, 3:00 pm H AFC Laffans Aldershot & District League 3 - 2
07 Oct, 2:00 pm H Queens Park Reserves County Cup 3 - 1
14 Oct, 2:00 pm H Sutton High FC Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 3 - 0
21 Oct, 2:00 pm A Sandhurst Sports ADFA Junior Cup 0 - 1
28 Oct, 3:00 pm H Yateley United B Aldershot & District League 3 - 2
04 Nov, 2:00 pm H Tadley Calleva A County Cup 1 - 7
11 Nov, 1:30 pm A Knaphill Athletic A Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 0 - 3
18 Nov, 2:00 pm H Four Marks Reserves ADFA Junior Cup 5 - 2
02 Dec, 1:30 pm H Burpham Reserves Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup
09 Dec, 1:15 pm H Mytchett Athletic Division One Cup 2 - 3
06 Jan, 1:45 pm H RH Athletic Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 5 - 1
13 Jan, 2:00 pm H Fleet Spurs Vets Aldershot & District League 4 - 1
20 Jan, 2:00 pm A Mytchett Athletic ADFA Junior Cup 1 - 2
03 Feb, 1:30 pm H Old Thorntonians (4th) Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 1 - 2
17 Feb, 2:00 pm A Letef Select FC Aldershot & District League 0 - 1
24 Feb, 2:00 pm H Hindhead Athletic Aldershot & District League 5 - 1
10 Mar, 3:00 pm A Hindhead Athletic Aldershot & District League 0 - 5
17 Mar, 2:30 pm H Yateley United B ADFA Junior Cup 2 - 0
24 Mar, 3:00 pm A Fleet Spurs Vets Aldershot & District League 0 - 10
31 Mar, 3:00 pm H Four Marks Reserves Aldershot & District League 2 - 3
07 Apr, 3:00 pm H Sandhurst Sports Aldershot & District League 3 - 0
14 Apr, 3:00 pm A Four Marks Reserves Aldershot & District League 2 - 4
21 Apr, 3:00 pm A AFC Laffans Aldershot & District League 0 - 7
23 Apr, 6:30 pm H Mytchett Athletic Aldershot & District League 5 - 1
28 Apr, 3:00 pm A Sandhurst Sports Aldershot & District League 2 - 5
02 May, 6:30 pm A Yateley United B Aldershot & District League 4 - 4
11 May, 6:45 pm H Wey Valley Reserves Aldershot & District League 1 - 0
17 May, 7:45 pm N Sandhurst Sports ADFA Junior Cup 1 - 4